Customer Representative Whatsapp Communication Line
Customer Representative Hello! Welcome to the Tushan family! If you have any questions or needs, you can send us a message via WhatsApp.
KVKK and Privacy Policy

KVKK and Privacy Policy

Data Protection

At Tuşhan Elektronik Ltd.Şti., protecting the personal data of our customers and visitors who use our website is our priority. In this context, we strive to fully comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).

What Personal Data is Collected?

When you visit the Tuşhan Elektronik Ltd.Şti. website or contact us, we may collect the following types of personal data:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Address information
  • Contact preferences

How is Personal Data Used?

The personal data we collect is used only for specific purposes:

  • Customer service provision
  • Information regarding products or services
  • Campaign and promotion announcements
  • Transaction processes and tracking

Protection and Storage of Personal Data

We protect the personal data we collect by taking necessary security measures and only retain it for a specific period. Personal data is processed and stored in accordance with legal regulations and our internal policies.

Data Subject Rights

As data subjects, you have the following rights under the KVKK:

  • Access to your personal data
  • Correction of your personal data
  • Deletion of your personal data
  • Objection to the processing of your personal data
  • Portability of your personal data

Contact Information

If you have any questions or requests regarding the protection of personal data, please contact us using the following contact information:

Tuşhan Elektronik Ltd.Şti.
+90 212 671 65 18
info@tushan.com.tr
Anadolu Bulvarı, Aşağı İkitelli Org.San.Böl. Triko Center M6 Blok No:112 Başakşehir/İSTANBUL